Stenströms

Premium quality shirts since 1899

A great example of a thriving Swedish family fashion business. Stenströms has through determination and dedication, along with quality fabrics, sewing and esteemed clientele – rised to become one of the Crown Jewels of Swedish fashion export. Founded in 1899 in the south of Sweden, Stenströms is sold at the most exclusive retailers throughout the world, including Baltzar of course. Browse our wide selection of Fitted Body or Slimline shirts.

Learn More Hide
Stenströms Shirts at Baltzar.com

Shirts of quality worthy a King

What makes the Stenströms shirt significant is the attention to every detail in the process of making it. Each Stenströms shirt undergoes more than 60 separate production stages, 25 on the collar alone. To give it that special feel which is so characteristic of their shirts, many elements is still carried out by hand. You will have to search long and hard to find a shirt with the attention to detail that equals Stenströms.
 
Baltzar appreciates a good endorsement, which is why we enjoy telling people about the fact that H.M. King of Sweden chooses to wear Stenströms.
Stenströms White Double Cuff Slimline Shirt Collar

Stenströms Measurements

Measurements table for Stenströms Slimline Shirts.

35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4445-46
141515.516-16.517-17.518
Measurements in cm XSSMLXLXXL
Chest 95101107114122129
Waist859197104112120
Sleeve + half back 8890,7591,592,259393,75
Shoulder 404244464850
Body-length back 78,7579,580,258181,582
Seat-width95101107114122130

 

Measurements table for Stenströms Fitted Body Shirts.

37-3839-4041-4243-4445-4647-48
1515.516-16.517-17.51818.5-19
Measurements in cmSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest107113119129137145
Waist99105113123131139
Sleeve + half back90.7591.592.259393.7594.5
Shoulder47.54950.55253.555
Body-length back8181.58282.58383.5
Seat-width105111117127135143
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.